Canadian Sport Compact Series
Round 4 Beach Burnout - Time Attack
FLAG: Checkered
Elapsed Time: 01:39:54
Checkered FLAG
P No CLS PIC Name Team Make FTime Diff Gap FL Laps LapTime Led FSpeed
1 1 UF 1 James Houghton R-Division Integra 1:04.439 0.000 0.000 3 4 1:28.614 0 139.667
2 33 UF 2 Chris Boersma Boersma Racing Civic 1:05.829 1.390 1.390 3 4 1:34.127 0 136.718
3 7 UR 1 Vince Strati Mild 2Wild Racing 240sx 1:06.049 1.610 0.220 3 4 1:28.454 0 136.262
4 3 SSA 1 Richard Grossi RG Racing Dynamotorsports STI 1:09.521 5.082 3.472 3 4 1:38.597 0 129.457
5 121 SSR 1 Scott Shadbolt FSMotorsports M3 1:09.722 5.283 0.201 2 4 1:38.281 0 129.084
6 93 SSF 1 Conrad Falkenberg Unit2 Motorsports RSX 1:09.761 5.322 0.039 1 4 1:37.134 0 129.012
7 10 SR 1 Ramesh Krishnan S2000 1:10.198 5.759 0.437 4 7 2:01.995 0 128.209
8 36 SSF 2 Eric Lavigne ESM Race / R-Division Civic 1:10.271 5.832 0.073 2 2 1:10.271 0 128.076
9 89 SR 2 Martin Derengowski Nextmod S2000 1:10.984 6.545 0.713 4 7 2:00.744 0 126.789
10 17 SSR 2 Kyle LeAvey Mild 2Wild Racing Corvette 1:11.267 6.828 0.283 3 4 1:46.562 0 126.286
11 903 SR 3 Igor Kostenyuk M3 1:11.569 7.130 0.302 1 7 2:00.185 0 125.753
12 6 SR 4 Dave Biagioni Dave's Garage Miata 1:12.082 7.643 0.513 2 5 1:48.890 0 124.858
13 13 SA 1 Chris Richardson Touge Tuning WRX 1:12.273 7.834 0.191 3 4 1:48.461 0 124.528
14 710 SA 2 Ryan Byrne Seven Automotive STI 1:12.684 8.245 0.411 3 4 1:51.452 0 123.824
15 91 SR 5 Billy Yoo Jun's garage S2000 1:12.750 8.311 0.066 2 5 1:47.588 0 123.711
16 8 SR 6 Robert Mitchell 350Z 1:13.424 8.985 0.674 4 5 1:33.446 0 122.576
17 187 SF 1 Benjamin Freeling Specnine Racing Civic 1:13.729 9.290 0.305 2 5 1:42.569 0 122.069
18 519 SF 2 Nikos Trasias Unit2 Motorsports Sir 1:13.848 9.409 0.119 1 5 1:41.717 0 121.872
19 111 SSR 3 Viktor Madarasz ICONICARS M3 1:13.886 9.447 0.038 2 4 1:39.732 0 121.809
20 11 SA 3 Farshad Sani FSMotorsports Skyline GTR 1:13.966 9.527 0.080 1 4 1:37.398 0 121.678
21 44 SA 4 Rocco Franze Touge Tuning STI 1:14.367 9.928 0.401 1 4 1:40.656 0 121.021
22 122 UR 2 Nikii Beis Clutch Rydas Miata 1:15.150 10.711 0.783 2 4 1:45.960 0 119.760
23 18 SA 5 Mark Breakspeare Spear Racing Evo 8 1:15.853 11.414 0.703 3 4 1:33.118 0 118.651
24 19 SF 3 Rob Soehner Unit2 Motorsports Civic 1:16.358 11.919 0.505 3 4 1:19.362 0 117.866
25 787 SF 4 Travis Hazelton Red Dragon Performance Neon SRT-4 1:16.568 12.129 0.210 1 2 2:17.772 0 117.543
26 551 SA 6 Alex McPherson APEX KINGS THE NINJA SYNDICATE WRX 1:16.916 12.477 0.348 1 4 1:53.309 0 117.011
27 67 SA 7 Laine Moore Touge Tuning WRX 1:17.146 12.707 0.230 2 4 1:53.730 0 116.662
28 705 SSF 3 Chris Kennealy SimplyTire/Dave's Garage Speed 3 1:17.754 13.315 0.608 2 4 1:39.910 0 115.750
29 666 UR 3 Amanda Carlton Mild 2 Wild Racing 240sx 1:18.482 14.043 0.728 2 4 1:47.188 0 114.676
30 420 SA 8 Adrian Wujek WRX 1:19.349 14.910 0.867 2 4 1:41.809 0 113.423
31 64 SR 7 Steven Dimovski Red Dragon Performance FR-S 1:20.606 16.167 1.257 1 4 1:37.296 0 111.654
32 15 SSR 4 Julius Butty Butty Manufacturing Corvette 2:25.760 81.321 65.154 1 1 2:25.760 0 61.745
33 14 SA 9 Richard Bacchus Kingsman Performance Impreza WRX No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
34 28 SR 8 Jack Poladian EAGLE RACING 325is No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
35 31 SR 9 Jamie Sloane Guelph Toyota FRS No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
36 80 EXH 1 Michael Gardner R-Division 350Z No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
37 97 UA 1 Bevan Gray Can-Jam Motorsports STI No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
38 103 EXH 2 Robert Nelson Nelson Abarth X19 No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
39 109 SA 10 Moses Wang Impreza STI No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
40 500 SA 11 Ben Duncan Sport Tech Performance Forester No Time --- --- --- --- --.--- 0 ---
Links to other versions of Live Timing: Java | SmartPhone (HTML) | Mobile (Text) |